Instaforex.Com - Info instaforex.com

instaforex.com receives about 27,750 unique visitors and 156,510 (5.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $222.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $208,777.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank instaforex.com is ranked number 15,660 in the world and 0.00555% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 184.173.111.248.

About - instaforex.com

Торговля на рынке Forex, обучение трейдеров, открытие реальных и демо-счетов. Новости и аналитика рынка.
How did instaforex.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is instaforex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
832,500
Daily Pageviews:
156,510 (5.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,660 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00555% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 16.7%26.8%3379
Nigeria 6.6%5.3%1425
Germany 6.1%11.8%8731
Malaysia 5.4%3.9%1775
Pakistan 4.9%4.5%2555
Egypt 4.6%3.8%3058
Other 4.0%4.4%474
Bangladesh 3.7%3.3%1551
United States 3.4%1.8%67241
Azerbaijan 3.3%3.5%2557
France 2.5%1.3%22262
Ukraine 2.3%1.8%4521
United Kingdom 2.0%2.1%24718
Thailand 1.9%2.3%5631
India 1.9%1.4%36839
Venezuela 1.8%2.5%3645
Kazakhstan 1.7%1.4%2979
Austria 1.7%1.3%5683
South Africa 1.2%1.1%8077
Netherlands 1.2%0.9%14531
Slovakia 1.1%0.5%5336
Peru 1.1%0.7%5107
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.4%8952
Algeria 1.0%0.6%6861
Other 0.8%0.9%2616
Belarus 0.8%0.6%4422
Indonesia 0.7%0.4%24110
Brazil 0.7%0.3%41922
Spain 0.7%0.1%66397
Singapore 0.6%0.4%12459
Belgium 0.6%0.2%19983
Qatar 0.6%0.2%8018
Czech Republic 0.6%0.2%16959
Philippines 0.6%0.5%9219
Latvia 0.5%0.5%2727

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
instaforex.com
74.98%36.02%2.90
cabinet.instaforex.com
46.21%32.42%4.2
secure.instaforex.com
20.79%10.37%3.0
webtrader.instaforex.com
6.24%1.78%1.7
partners.instaforex.com
3.87%1.72%2.7
time.instaforex.com
3.80%1.54%2.5
shade.instaforex.com
3.29%1.26%2.3
forms.instaforex.com
2.97%2.17%4.4
hforms.instaforex.com
2.83%1.73%3.7
work.instaforex.com
2.76%7.07%15
liverpoolfc.instaforex.com
1.30%0.46%2.1
sales.instaforex.com
1.18%0.22%1.1
support.instaforex.com
0.99%0.49%3.0
performance.instaforex.com
0.90%0.23%1.6
blog.instaforex.com
0.74%0.34%3
ap2.instaforex.com
0.49%1.00%12
forum.instaforex.com
0.38%0.11%2
ap.instaforex.com
0.24%0.13%3.4
education.instaforex.com
0.22%0.12%4
fxn.instaforex.com
0.20%0.06%1.6
constructor.instaforex.com
0.18%0.07%2.3
advisors.instaforex.com
0.16%0.09%3
r53.instaforex.com
0.05%0.27%30
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush instaforex.com
Domain:
  instaforex.com
Rank:
  209,962
Organic Keywords:
  10,061
Organic Traffic:
  5,019
Organic Cost:
  $6,051.00
Adwords Keywords:
  23
Adwords Traffic:
  58
Adwords Cost:
  $30.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,339
Total Backlinks:
  8,749,053
Follow Links:
  7,918,635
Nofollow Links:
  830,418
Referring Domains:
  4,960
Referring IPs:
  4,674

How socially engaged is instaforex.com?

Facebook:
  17,684
Google +:
  317
Linkedin:
  269
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  169
Pins:
  0

How much instaforex.com can earn?

Website Value:
$208,777.56
Daily Revenue:
$222.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,660.00
Yearly Revenue:
$81,030.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is instaforex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.173.111.248
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.173.111.248

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does instaforex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2900 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 5 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://instaforex.com/
https://instaforex.com/
https://www.instaforex.com/
http://mobile.instaforex.com/en/
https://mobile.instaforex.com/en/
https://mobile.instaforex.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-easing/1.3/jquery.easing.min.js
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/angular/angular.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/font-awesome/4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/mobile-angular-ui-base.min.css
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/mobile-angular-ui-desktop.min.css
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/site.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/font-awesome/4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/mobile-angular-ui-base.min.css (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/mobile-angular-ui-desktop.min.css (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/site.css (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img//flags/32/en.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/flags/32/en.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/flags/32/ru.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/instaforex_logo.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/main_top.jpg (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/facebook.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/google.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/instagram.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/linkin.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/livejournal.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/pinterest.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/twitter.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/youtube.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/angular/angular.min.js (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/angular/app.js (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/angular/mobile-angular-ui.min.js (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="login" href="https://cabine…ient/en/login/">Sign in</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ul class="list-group menu">Home page…Contacts</ul> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="list-group-item">About Us</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://mobile….com/contacts/" class="list-group-item">Contacts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://mobile….com/contacts/" class="list-group-item">Contacts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://mobile….com/contacts/" class="list-group-item">Contacts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://mobile….com/contacts/" class="list-group-item">Contacts</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="open-live-account" href="https://mobile…/open_account/">OPEN LIVE ACCOUNT</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="open-demo-account" href="https://mobile…_demo_account/">OPEN DEMO ACCOUNT</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="block-bns" href="https://mobile…x.com/bonuses/" class="row blocks normal">Bonuses A w…se your bonus!</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.5KiB (87% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/instaforex_logo.png could save 6.5KiB (87% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 991B (53% reduction).

Minifying https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-easing/1.3/jquery.easing.min.js could save 991B (53% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Форекс/Брокерские компании

What sites are related to instaforex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 10 Feb 2017 20:40:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://instaforex.com/
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 10 Feb 2017 20:40:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 4897
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Thu, 16 Oct 2014 13:20:58 GMT
ETag: "1321-5058a1e728280"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.instaforex.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-8.awsdns-01.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.173.111.248 288
NS ns-8.awsdns-01.com 2802
NS ns-1871.awsdns-41.co.uk 2802
NS ns-644.awsdns-16.net 2802
NS ns-1520.awsdns-62.org 2802

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-02-03
Domain Age:
10 years 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: INSTAFOREX.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS-8.AWSDNS-01.COM
Name Server: NS-1520.AWSDNS-62.ORG
Name Server: NS-1871.AWSDNS-41.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-644.AWSDNS-16.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=INSTAFOREX.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INSTAFOREX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1520.AWSDNS-62.ORG
Name Server: NS-1871.AWSDNS-41.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-644.AWSDNS-16.NET
Name Server: NS-8.AWSDNS-01.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-aug-2016
Creation Date: 03-feb-2007
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Feb 2017 20:39:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
instaforex.com widget