Instaforex.Com - Info

instaforex.com
instaforex receives about 50,000 unique visitors and 640,000 (12.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $400.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $304,566.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank instaforex.com is ranked number 8,008 in the world and 0.01% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 50.97.77.105.

About - Instaforex.Com

WRITE article about instaforex.com

How popular is instaforex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
50,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,500,000
Daily Pageviews:
640,000 (12.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
8,008 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 48.3%76.4%973
Nigeria 5.5%3.6%1522
Ukraine 5.0%2.9%2247
Pakistan 4.3%1.8%2905
Bangladesh 3.4%1.3%1828
Kazakhstan 3.0%1.3%1928
India 2.7%1.8%31737
Egypt 2.3%1.0%4337
Indonesia 1.9%0.6%10483
Malaysia 1.5%0.6%5108
Other 1.4%0.6%1180
Other 1.3%0.4%277
Germany 1.2%1.3%21758
Italy 1.0%0.1%31404
Brazil 1.0%0.3%25339
Peru 1.0%0.3%5358
Japan 0.9%0.2%67536
Algeria 0.9%0.2%6279
Spain 0.9%0.1%36268
Belarus 0.8%0.2%6787
Morocco 0.8%0.3%4510
Thailand 0.7%0.2%12069
United States 0.6%0.1%277749
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.2%14779

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
instaforex.com
76.43%24.00%3.9
cabinet.instaforex.com
34.68%11.83%4.2
time.instaforex.com
28.29%5.51%2.4
secure.instaforex.com
21.70%4.80%2.7
shade.instaforex.com
15.92%2.12%1.7
work.instaforex.com
15.76%24.47%19.2
partners.instaforex.com
10.42%3.06%3.6
forms.instaforex.com
8.21%2.78%4.2
hforms.instaforex.com
5.71%1.73%3.7
ap2.instaforex.com
4.98%8.89%22
performance.instaforex.com
4.72%0.65%1.7
webtrader.instaforex.com
4.67%0.75%2.0
support.instaforex.com
3.82%1.73%5.6
billing.instaforex.com
3.39%0.48%1.8
liverpoolfc.instaforex.com
3.34%1.18%4.4
sales.instaforex.com
3.05%0.69%2.8
ap.instaforex.com
2.80%0.82%3.6
nd15.instaforex.com
1.94%0.73%4.7
education.instaforex.com
1.55%1.01%8
fx.instaforex.com
1.29%0.18%1.7
constructor.instaforex.com
1.08%0.98%11
forum.instaforex.com
1.05%0.58%7
crm.instaforex.com
0.75%0.06%1.0
forex-images.instaforex.com
0.66%0.06%1.1
blog.instaforex.com
0.64%0.17%3.2
r53.instaforex.com
0.48%0.20%5
mail7.instaforex.com
0.47%0.16%4.3
informers.instaforex.com
0.44%0.08%2.1
mql4.instaforex.com
0.43%0.06%1.8
OTHER
0%0.23%0

How fast does instaforex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3571 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
3,047
Total Backlinks:
  3,012,634
Follow Links:
  2,577,240
Nofollow Links:
  435,394
Referring Domains:
  3,376
Referring IPs:
  3,144

Competitive Data

SEMrush instaforex.com
Domain:
  instaforex.com
Rank:
  315,884
Organic Keywords:
  8,899
Organic Traffic:
  1,988
Organic Cost:
  $5,048.00
Adwords Keywords:
  19
Adwords Traffic:
  569
Adwords Cost:
  $745.00

How socially engaged is instaforex.com?

Facebook likes:
  4,266
Facebook shares:
  8,658
Facebook comments:
  2,860
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  15,784
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3,199
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much instaforex.com can earn?

Website Value:
$304,566.45
Daily Revenue:
$400.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$146,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is instaforex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.97.77.105
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.97.77.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://instaforex.com/
https://instaforex.com/
https://www.instaforex.com/
http://mobile.instaforex.com/en/
http://mobile.instaforex.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://mobile.instaforex.com/data/css/mobile-angular-ui-base.min.css
http://mobile.instaforex.com/data/css/mobile-angular-ui-desktop.min.css
http://mobile.instaforex.com/data/css/site.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="login" href="https://cabine…-new/en/login/">Sign in</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ul class="list-group menu">Home page…Contacts</ul> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="list-group-item">Promo</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mobile.….com/contacts/" class="list-group-item">Contacts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mobile.….com/contacts/" class="list-group-item">Contacts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mobile.….com/contacts/" class="list-group-item">Contacts</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="open-live-account" href="http://mobile.…/open_account/">OPEN LIVE ACCOUNT</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="open-demo-account" href="http://mobile.…_demo_account/">OPEN DEMO ACCOUNT</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="block-bns" href="http://mobile.…x.com/bonuses/" class="row blocks normal">Bonuses A w…se your bonus!</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://mobile.instaforex.com/data/instaforex_logo.png could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 991B (53% reduction).

Minifying https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-easing/1.3/jquery.easing.min.js could save 991B (53% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 515B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://mobile.instaforex.com/ could save 515B (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Форекс/Брокерские компании

How did instaforex.com look in the past?

What sites are related to instaforex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 26 Apr 2016 02:57:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://instaforex.com/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Location: https://www.instaforex.com/
Date: Tue, 26 Apr 2016 02:57:28 GMT
X-Page-Speed: 1.9.32.10-7423
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Thu, 26-May-2016 02:57:28 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9b8r2amf8cj88du6dqrnqu60a4; path=/
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Tue, 26 Apr 2016 02:57:28 GMT
X-Page-Speed: 1.9.32.10-7423
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.instaforex.com 900
TXT 900
SOA 900
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2016042500
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.97.77.105 891
NS ns1.softlayer.com 900
NS ns2.softlayer.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-02-03
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: INSTAFOREX.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=INSTAFOREX.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INSTAFOREX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-apr-2015
Creation Date: 03-feb-2007
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 26 Apr 2016 02:57:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
instaforex.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

cash4captcha.com
4 mins
linkspanel.com
6 mins
m.peppertap.com
9 mins
froknowsphoto.com
9 mins
sarana303.net
10 mins
foldos.com
13 mins
medicine24x7.com
13 mins
thehimachal.com
15 mins
everytunes.online
16 mins
dotnetsnippets.com
17 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.