Instaforex.Com - Info instaforex.com

instaforex.com receives about 42,950 unique visitors and 265,431 (6.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $343.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $302,992.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank instaforex.com is ranked number 11,559 in the world and 0.00859% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 184.173.111.248.

About - instaforex.com

Торговля на рынке Forex, обучение трейдеров, открытие реальных и демо-счетов. Новости и аналитика рынка.
How did instaforex.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is instaforex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
42,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,288,500
Daily Pageviews:
265,431 (6.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,559 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00859% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 13.2%25.6%3262
Nigeria 9.2%7.1%858
Germany 6.7%22.6%6069
Bangladesh 6.1%4.5%896
Pakistan 5.1%3.1%2345
India 4.1%2.3%19956
Malaysia 3.5%2.4%2320
United States 3.1%1.3%67795
Egypt 3.0%1.9%3901
South Africa 2.5%2.4%3308
Azerbaijan 2.4%1.8%3108
Thailand 2.4%2.1%4288
Spain 2.1%2.0%12833
Kazakhstan 2.1%1.3%2206
Ukraine 2.0%1.4%4142
Peru 1.9%1.3%2656
United Kingdom 1.9%1.1%24383
France 1.7%0.8%27437
Netherlands 1.2%0.6%13148
Philippines 1.1%0.9%5095
Indonesia 1.1%0.6%15003
Venezuela 1.0%0.4%7542
Algeria 1.0%0.6%6590
Czech Republic 0.9%0.7%7472
Vietnam 0.8%0.4%10089
Portugal 0.8%0.2%10113
Belgium 0.8%0.3%13151
Poland 0.8%0.6%19912
Other 0.8%0.6%2254
Bulgaria 0.7%0.3%5135
Singapore 0.7%0.4%9668
Iraq 0.7%0.6%2026
Canada 0.6%0.4%38502
Tunisia 0.5%0.2%5027

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
instaforex.com
79.29%37.93%3.00
cabinet.instaforex.com
36.18%23.35%4.0
secure.instaforex.com
19.41%9.39%3.0
partners.instaforex.com
4.02%2.34%3.6
forms.instaforex.com
3.95%3.01%4.8
webtrader.instaforex.com
3.86%1.16%1.9
hforms.instaforex.com
3.61%1.87%3.2
time.instaforex.com
3.49%1.53%2.7
shade.instaforex.com
3.38%1.39%2.6
support.instaforex.com
2.83%2.62%5.8
work.instaforex.com
2.63%6.46%15
sales.instaforex.com
1.47%4.03%17
liverpoolfc.instaforex.com
1.39%0.56%2.5
ap2.instaforex.com
1.07%1.67%10
mail7.instaforex.com
1.00%1.36%9
mobile.instaforex.com
0.72%0.14%1.2
performance.instaforex.com
0.53%0.15%1.8
ap.instaforex.com
0.27%0.13%3.0
advisors.instaforex.com
0.27%0.09%2.1
forum.instaforex.com
0.26%0.09%2.1
blog.instaforex.com
0.21%0.07%1.9
wsp.instaforex.com
0.21%0.10%3.0
education.instaforex.com
0.19%0.11%4
constructor.instaforex.com
0.13%0.06%2.6
r53.instaforex.com
0.05%0.15%20
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush instaforex.com
Domain:
  instaforex.com
Rank:
  425,741
Organic Keywords:
  6,944
Organic Traffic:
  1,416
Organic Cost:
  $4,003.00
Adwords Keywords:
  14
Adwords Traffic:
  41
Adwords Cost:
  $30.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,472
Total Backlinks:
  7,105,027
Follow Links:
  6,579,124
Nofollow Links:
  525,903
Referring Domains:
  4,581
Referring IPs:
  4,430

How socially engaged is instaforex.com?

Facebook:
  16,984
Google +:
  319
Linkedin:
  269
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  169
Pins:
  0

How much instaforex.com can earn?

Website Value:
$302,992.27
Daily Revenue:
$343.60
Monthly Revenue:
$10,308.00
Yearly Revenue:
$125,414.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is instaforex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.173.111.248
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.173.111.248

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does instaforex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3280 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 5 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://instaforex.com/
https://instaforex.com/
https://www.instaforex.com/
http://mobile.instaforex.com/en/
https://mobile.instaforex.com/en/
https://mobile.instaforex.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-easing/1.3/jquery.easing.min.js
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/angular/angular.min.js
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/angular/mobile-angular-ui.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/angular.js/1.3.14/angular-sanitize.min.js
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/angular/app.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/mobile-angular-ui-base.min.css
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/mobile-angular-ui-desktop.min.css
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/site.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/mobile-angular-ui-base.min.css (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/mobile-angular-ui-desktop.min.css (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/css/site.css (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img//flags/32/en.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/flags/32/en.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/flags/32/ru.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/instaforex_logo.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/main_top.jpg (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/facebook.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/google.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/instagram.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/linkin.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/livejournal.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/pinterest.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/twitter.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/social/youtube.png (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/angular/angular.min.js (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/angular/app.js (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/angular/mobile-angular-ui.min.js (24 hours)
https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 68% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="login" href="https://cabine…ient/en/login/">Sign in</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ul class="list-group menu">Home page…Contacts</ul> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="list-group-item">Promo</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://mobile….com/contacts/" class="list-group-item">Contacts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://mobile….com/contacts/" class="list-group-item">Contacts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://mobile….com/contacts/" class="list-group-item">Contacts</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="open-live-account" href="https://mobile…/open_account/">OPEN LIVE ACCOUNT</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="open-demo-account" href="https://mobile…_demo_account/">OPEN DEMO ACCOUNT</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="block-bns" href="https://mobile…x.com/bonuses/" class="row blocks normal">Bonuses A w…se your bonus!</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 16.5KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css could save 16.5KiB (77% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://mobile.instaforex.com/i/img/instaforex_logo.png could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 991B (53% reduction).

Minifying https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-easing/1.3/jquery.easing.min.js could save 991B (53% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Форекс/Брокерские компании

What sites are related to instaforex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 23 Nov 2016 20:04:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://instaforex.com/
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 23 Nov 2016 20:04:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 4897
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Thu, 16 Oct 2014 13:20:58 GMT
ETag: "1321-5058a1e728280"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3586
MX mail.instaforex.com 3586
SOA 886
Mname ns-8.awsdns-01.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.173.111.248 286
NS ns-644.awsdns-16.net 1093
NS ns-1871.awsdns-41.co.uk 1093
NS ns-8.awsdns-01.com 1093
NS ns-1520.awsdns-62.org 1093

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-02-03
Domain Age:
9 years 9 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INSTAFOREX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1520.AWSDNS-62.ORG
Name Server: NS-1871.AWSDNS-41.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-644.AWSDNS-16.NET
Name Server: NS-8.AWSDNS-01.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-aug-2016
Creation Date: 03-feb-2007
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 23 Nov 2016 20:03:51 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
instaforex.com widget