loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Instaforex.Com - Website Report

instaforex.com receives about 153,721 unique visitors and 3,105,167 (20.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,229.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,127,196.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank instaforex.com is ranked number 2,819 in the world and 0.0334% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, Romania and links to network IP address 5.254.101.197.

About - Instaforex.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,127,196.72
Daily Revenue:
$1,229.77
Monthly Revenue:
$36,893.10
Yearly Revenue:
$448,866.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
153,721
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,611,630
Daily Pageviews:
3,105,167 (20.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,819 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0334% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,481
Average Load Time:
(4083 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 67.9%89.5%98
Indonesia 5.3%2.9%817
Ukraine 4.5%1.7%604
Bangladesh 2.6%1.5%454
Pakistan 2.2%0.5%1590
India 1.5%0.3%22424
Nigeria 1.4%0.5%1039
Philippines 1.3%0.2%1364
Thailand 0.9%0.2%1147
Belarus 0.7%0.0%1061
Japan 0.6%0.2%23050
France 0.6%0.2%15680
Egypt 0.6%0.2%4552
Germany 0.5%0.2%19058
Netherlands 0.5%0.1%11044

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
instaforex.com
76.15%24.88%7.9
time.instaforex.com
54.13%6.58%3.0
work.instaforex.com
45.18%39.06%21.0
cabinet.instaforex.com
34.05%6.40%4.6
secure.instaforex.com
27.23%3.13%2.8
partners.instaforex.com
25.96%3.91%3.7
shade.instaforex.com
25.37%1.51%1.4
forms.instaforex.com
13.17%3.21%5.9
hforms.instaforex.com
13.14%2.10%3.9
liverpoolfc.instaforex.com
8.11%1.20%3.6
billing.instaforex.com
6.01%1.00%4.0
sales.instaforex.com
4.00%1.36%8.2
ap2.instaforex.com
3.54%1.90%13
ap.instaforex.com
3.53%0.38%2.6
fx.instaforex.com
2.95%0.28%2.3
support.instaforex.com
2.88%0.49%4.1
banners.instaforex.com
2.22%0.17%1.8
advisors.instaforex.com
2.02%0.39%4.7
mobile.instaforex.com
1.96%0.79%10
performance.instaforex.com
1.92%0.13%1.6
partners-data.instaforex.com
1.57%0.15%2.3
constructor.instaforex.com
1.52%0.08%1.3
informers.instaforex.com
1.48%0.12%2.0
webtrader.instaforex.com
1.31%0.12%2.2
charts.instaforex.com
1.27%0.08%1.6
wiki2.instaforex.com
1.23%0.12%2.5
forum.instaforex.com
0.85%0.10%2.8
forex-video.instaforex.com
0.82%0.06%1.8
client-api.instaforex.com
0.71%0.07%2.5
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
296,000
Google Indexed Pages:
312,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
282,038
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
316,720
Bing Backlinks:
308,819
Bing Indexed Pages:
290,969

Domain Overview

Domain:
  instaforex.com
Rank:
  380257
Organic Keywords:
  453
Organic Traffic:
  1,305
Organic Cost:
  $7,013.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12
Adwords Traffic:
  62
Adwords Cost:
  $165.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,566
Facebook shares:
  5,158
Facebook comments:
  2,260
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  10,984
Tweets:
  13,497
Google +:
  1,202
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  70

Site Categories (dmoz)

Форекс/Брокерские компании

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
5.254.101.197
ASN:
AS3223 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 5.254.101.197

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 18:27:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 182
Connection: close
Location: https://instaforex.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 18:27:08 GMT
Content-Length: 873
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.instaforex.com 900
TXT 900
SOA 900
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2015022400
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.254.101.197 896
NS ns2.softlayer.com 900
NS ns1.softlayer.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-02-03
Domain Age:
8 years 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INSTAFOREX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-nov-2014
Creation Date: 03-feb-2007
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 18:26:59 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
instaforex.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.